Skip to content

Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack against Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack

Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack leads on the overall index. The price beside each button is the Amazon US reading where ScoutPrices has one; the comparison below is worked on typical prices.

Head to head

Scores

Indices out of 100 on ScoutSpecs' own scale, one per kind of work. They are not frames per second and not a measurement of any one sample.

  • Spec score

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: 39

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 52

    13 ptsto the right

Price and value

Worked on typical prices, the figures the comparison is built on.

  • Value, points per $100

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: 88.6

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 65

    36%to the left

  • Typical price

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: $44

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: $80

    $36to the left

From the spec sheets

  • Airflow

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: 48.8 CFM

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 64.5 CFM

    32%to the right

  • Static pressure

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: 1.85 mm H2O

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 2.59 mm H2O

    40%to the right

The verdict

  • The Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack scores 33% higher on the ScoutSpecs index.
  • The Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack typically costs $36 less.
  • Per dollar, the Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack is the better buy: 88.6 points per $100 against 65.

Specifications

SpecArctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 packLian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack
Size120 mm120 mm
In the box3 fans3 fans
Airflow48.8 CFM64.5 CFM (better)
Static pressure1.85 mm H2O2.59 mm H2O (better)
Noise at full speedNot rated in dB(A)29.2 dB(A)
Top speed2000 rpm2000 rpm
Speed controlPWMPWM
LightingYesYes
BrandArcticLian Li
Released20212022 (better)
Typical price$44 (better)$80

The better figure of each pair is in green, with a tick.

Nearby comparisons