Skip to content

Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack against Phanteks T30-120

Phanteks T30-120 leads on the overall index. The price beside each button is the Amazon US reading where ScoutPrices has one; the comparison below is worked on typical prices.

Head to head

Scores

Indices out of 100 on ScoutSpecs' own scale, one per kind of work. They are not frames per second and not a measurement of any one sample.

  • Spec score

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: 39

    Phanteks T30-120: 100

    61 ptsto the right

Price and value

Worked on typical prices, the figures the comparison is built on.

  • Value, points per $100

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: 88.6

    Phanteks T30-120: 212.8

    140%to the right

  • Typical price

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: $44

    Phanteks T30-120: $47

    $3to the left

From the spec sheets

  • Airflow

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: 48.8 CFM

    Phanteks T30-120: 100.9 CFM

    107%to the right

  • Static pressure

    Arctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 pack: 1.85 mm H2O

    Phanteks T30-120: 7.37 mm H2O

    298%to the right

The verdict

  • The Phanteks T30-120 scores 156% higher on the ScoutSpecs index.
  • Per dollar, the Phanteks T30-120 is the better buy: 212.8 points per $100 against 88.6.

Specifications

SpecArctic P12 PWM PST A-RGB, 3 packPhanteks T30-120
Size120 mm120 mm
In the box3 fans (better)One fan
Airflow48.8 CFM100.9 CFM (better)
Static pressure1.85 mm H2O7.37 mm H2O (better)
Noise at full speedNot rated in dB(A)39.7 dB(A)
Top speed2000 rpm3000 rpm (better)
Speed controlPWMPWM
LightingYesNo
BrandArcticPhanteks
Released20212021
Typical price$44 (better)$47

The better figure of each pair is in green, with a tick.

Nearby comparisons