Skip to content

Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack against Phanteks T30-120

Phanteks T30-120 leads on the overall index. The price beside each button is the Amazon US reading where ScoutPrices has one; the comparison below is worked on typical prices.

Head to head

Scores

Indices out of 100 on ScoutSpecs' own scale, one per kind of work. They are not frames per second and not a measurement of any one sample.

  • Spec score

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 52

    Phanteks T30-120: 100

    48 ptsto the right

Price and value

Worked on typical prices, the figures the comparison is built on.

  • Value, points per $100

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 65

    Phanteks T30-120: 212.8

    227%to the right

  • Typical price

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: $80

    Phanteks T30-120: $47

    $33to the right

From the spec sheets

  • Airflow

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 64.5 CFM

    Phanteks T30-120: 100.9 CFM

    56%to the right

  • Static pressure

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 2.59 mm H2O

    Phanteks T30-120: 7.37 mm H2O

    185%to the right

  • Noise at full speed

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 29.2 dB(A)

    Phanteks T30-120: 39.7 dB(A)

    36%to the left

The verdict

  • The Phanteks T30-120 scores 92% higher on the ScoutSpecs index.
  • The Phanteks T30-120 typically costs $33 less.
  • Per dollar, the Phanteks T30-120 is the better buy: 212.8 points per $100 against 65.

Specifications

SpecLian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 packPhanteks T30-120
Size120 mm120 mm
In the box3 fans (better)One fan
Airflow64.5 CFM100.9 CFM (better)
Static pressure2.59 mm H2O7.37 mm H2O (better)
Noise at full speed29.2 dB(A) (better)39.7 dB(A)
Top speed2000 rpm3000 rpm (better)
Speed controlPWMPWM
LightingYesNo
BrandLian LiPhanteks
Released2022 (better)2021
Typical price$80$47 (better)

The better figure of each pair is in green, with a tick.

Nearby comparisons