Skip to content

Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack against Phanteks T30-120

Phanteks T30-120 leads on the overall index. The price beside each button is the Amazon US reading where ScoutPrices has one; the comparison below is worked on typical prices.

Head to head

Scores

Indices out of 100 on ScoutSpecs' own scale, one per kind of work. They are not frames per second and not a measurement of any one sample.

  • Spec score

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 66

    Phanteks T30-120: 100

    34 ptsto the right

Price and value

Worked on typical prices, the figures the comparison is built on.

  • Value, points per $100

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 188.6

    Phanteks T30-120: 212.8

    13%to the right

  • Typical price

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: $35

    Phanteks T30-120: $47

    $12to the left

From the spec sheets

  • Airflow

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 72.8 CFM

    Phanteks T30-120: 100.9 CFM

    39%to the right

  • Static pressure

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 4.15 mm H2O

    Phanteks T30-120: 7.37 mm H2O

    78%to the right

  • Noise at full speed

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 36 dB(A)

    Phanteks T30-120: 39.7 dB(A)

    10%to the left

The verdict

  • The Phanteks T30-120 scores 52% higher on the ScoutSpecs index.
  • The Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack typically costs $12 less.
  • Per dollar, the Phanteks T30-120 is the better buy: 212.8 points per $100 against 188.6.

Specifications

SpecCorsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 packPhanteks T30-120
Size120 mm120 mm
In the box3 fans (better)One fan
Airflow72.8 CFM100.9 CFM (better)
Static pressure4.15 mm H2O7.37 mm H2O (better)
Noise at full speed36 dB(A) (better)39.7 dB(A)
Top speed2100 rpm3000 rpm (better)
Speed controlPWMPWM
LightingYesNo
BrandCorsairPhanteks
Released2024 (better)2021
Typical price$35 (better)$47

The better figure of each pair is in green, with a tick.

Nearby comparisons