Skip to content

Arctic P12 PWM PST against Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack

Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack leads on the overall index. The price beside each button is the Amazon US reading where ScoutPrices has one; the comparison below is worked on typical prices.

Head to head

Scores

Indices out of 100 on ScoutSpecs' own scale, one per kind of work. They are not frames per second and not a measurement of any one sample.

  • Spec score

    Arctic P12 PWM PST: 45

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 52

    7 ptsto the right

Price and value

Worked on typical prices, the figures the comparison is built on.

  • Value, points per $100

    Arctic P12 PWM PST: 375

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 65

    477%to the left

  • Typical price

    Arctic P12 PWM PST: $12

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: $80

    $68to the left

From the spec sheets

  • Airflow

    Arctic P12 PWM PST: 56.3 CFM

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 64.5 CFM

    15%to the right

  • Static pressure

    Arctic P12 PWM PST: 2.2 mm H2O

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 2.59 mm H2O

    18%to the right

The verdict

  • The Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack scores 16% higher on the ScoutSpecs index.
  • The Arctic P12 PWM PST typically costs $68 less.
  • Per dollar, the Arctic P12 PWM PST is the better buy: 375 points per $100 against 65.

Specifications

SpecArctic P12 PWM PSTLian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack
Size120 mm120 mm
In the boxOne fan3 fans (better)
Airflow56.3 CFM64.5 CFM (better)
Static pressure2.2 mm H2O2.59 mm H2O (better)
Noise at full speedNot rated in dB(A)29.2 dB(A)
Top speed1800 rpm2000 rpm (better)
Speed controlPWMPWM
LightingNoYes
BrandArcticLian Li
Released20192022 (better)
Typical price$12 (better)$80

The better figure of each pair is in green, with a tick.

Nearby comparisons