Skip to content

Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack against Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack

Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack leads on the overall index. The price beside each button is the Amazon US reading where ScoutPrices has one; the comparison below is worked on typical prices.

Head to head

Scores

Indices out of 100 on ScoutSpecs' own scale, one per kind of work. They are not frames per second and not a measurement of any one sample.

  • Spec score

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 66

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 52

    14 ptsto the left

Price and value

Worked on typical prices, the figures the comparison is built on.

  • Value, points per $100

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 188.6

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 65

    190%to the left

  • Typical price

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: $35

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: $80

    $45to the left

From the spec sheets

  • Airflow

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 72.8 CFM

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 64.5 CFM

    13%to the left

  • Static pressure

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 4.15 mm H2O

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 2.59 mm H2O

    60%to the left

  • Noise at full speed

    Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack: 36 dB(A)

    Lian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack: 29.2 dB(A)

    23%to the right

The verdict

  • The Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack scores 27% higher on the ScoutSpecs index.
  • The Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack typically costs $45 less.
  • Per dollar, the Corsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 pack is the better buy: 188.6 points per $100 against 65.

Specifications

SpecCorsair RS120 ARGB White, 3 packLian Li Uni Fan SL120 V2, 3 pack
Size120 mm120 mm
In the box3 fans3 fans
Airflow72.8 CFM (better)64.5 CFM
Static pressure4.15 mm H2O (better)2.59 mm H2O
Noise at full speed36 dB(A)29.2 dB(A) (better)
Top speed2100 rpm (better)2000 rpm
Speed controlPWMPWM
LightingYesYes
BrandCorsairLian Li
Released2024 (better)2022
Typical price$35 (better)$80

The better figure of each pair is in green, with a tick.

Nearby comparisons